DURO YOKOTA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit F Old Colliery Way Sheffield England S20 1DJ
Company received £38,820 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2022
Cash in bank
£783.36k
Current assets
£3.80m
Fixed assets
£800.35k
Current creditors
£840.56k
Shareholders funds
£3.47m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02694988
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 March 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2022

Next statement due by 20 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
B.R.M. HI-TECH TOOL SERVICES LIMITED22 February 2007
BRM GROUP LIMITED2 April 2012
YOKOTA UK LIMITED30 December 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

31/03/2231 March 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2022

View Accounts

02/02/222 February 2022 Registered office address changed from Unit 3 Low Common Road Dinnington Sheffield South Yorkshire S25 2RJ to Unit F Old Colliery Way Sheffield S20 1DJ on 2022-02-02

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

08/03/218 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/03/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company