DVF GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
55 BENNETTS AVENUE GREENFORD ENGLAND UB6 8AZ

Company number
03979993
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
26 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 April 2021

Next statement due by 10 May 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C.A.R.U.S. GROUP (UK) PLC15 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2127 April 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/04/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

26/04/2026 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

28/04/1928 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DVF GROUP PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company