DWC TRADE UNITS LTD

Dissolved on 12 Oct 2010

Address

DWC TRADE UNITS LTD
UNITS 11 & 12 CHANCERYGATE TRADE CENTRE
HOLYROOD CLOSE
POOLE
DORSET
BH17 7AE
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06620486
Incorporation Date:
16 Jun 2008
Dissolution Date:
12 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
12 Mar 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jun 2009
Filed on:
7 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Dec 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Previous Company Names

S WINDOWS LTD
Changed 2 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/03/2009 FROM
40 BROADWAY LANE
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH8 0AA
Changed 30 Mar 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/07/2008 FROM
53 BALENA CLOSE
CREEKMOOR
POOLE
DORSET
BH17 7DY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Jul 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dwctradeunits.co.uk
www.dwctradeunits.com
www.dwctradeunits.active
www.dwctradeunits.and
www.dwctradeunits.company
www.dwctradeunits.org.uk
www.dwctradeunits.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 12 Mar 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years