DWM ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

DWM ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS LTD
23 CATESBY DRIVE
KINGSWINFORD
W MIDLANDS
DY6 7RJ
Classification:

Machining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05630354
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 2005
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
8 Feb 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2014
Filed on:
12 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £5,132 £10,587 £9,426
Debtors: £7,000 £1,250
Creditors due within one year: £51,410 £2,518
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,132 -£33,823 £8,158
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,132 -£33,823 £8,158
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wanda Dalman
20 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Monika Danielak
20 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Audrey Thomas
20 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

D C ENGINEERING (WOLVERHAMPTON) LTD
Changed 17 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

27 CHURCHILL ROAD
CATSHILL
BROMSGROVE
B61 0PE
Changed 30 Nov 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 8 Feb 2015 9
31 Dec 2012 12 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 18 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 12 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 13 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years