DWS (NO. 1) LIMITED

Company number SC105485



Last updated 1 November 2013
Registered office address
23 CARDEN PLACE ABERDEEN SCOTLAND AB10 1UQ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
2 July 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 January 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 February 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

3110 - Marine fishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OSPREY TRAWLERS LIMITED23 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/09/1123 September 2011SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
23/06/1123 June 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/06/2011 FROM 8 ALBYN TERRACE ABERDEEN AB10 1YPView PDF
23/06/1123 June 2011CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED BRODIES SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITEDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company