DWW GROUP HOLDING LIMITED



Legal registered address
150 ALDERSGATE STREET LONDON EC1A 4AB

Company number
06374220
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
18 September 2007
Accounts

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 18 July 2009

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 September 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 16 October 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACSE LIMITED2 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/06/1318 June 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/04/2013

View Document

06/09/126 September 2012 DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE /FULL /CHARGE NO 1

View Document

14/06/1214 June 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/04/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

16/06/1116 June 2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/04/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

15/07/1015 July 2010 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/07/2010 FROM 150 ALDERSGATE STREET LONDON EC1A 4AB

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DWW GROUP HOLDING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company