DWYER DRAIN DOCTOR LIMITED



Last updated 25 December 2020
Legal registered address
12 NEW FETTER LANE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC4A 1JP

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2019
Current assets
£37.96k
Fixed assets
£210.00k
Shareholders funds
£247.96k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02945936
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
6 July 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2020

Next statement due by 20 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE MITMAN GROUP LIMITED19 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/07/206 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

17/09/1917 September 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DRAIN DOCTOR HOLDINGS LIMITED / 09/05/2017

View Document

17/09/1917 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SARAH ROTH

View Document

08/08/198 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company