DWYFOR COFFEE COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Parc Dwyfor Ffordd Dewi Sant Nefyn Pwllheli Gwynedd LL53 6EG
Company received £5,430 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2020
Cash in bank
£617
Current assets
£347.26k
Fixed assets
£304.04k
Current creditors
£412.91k
Shareholders funds
£48.88k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03081319
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 July 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2021

Next statement due by 15 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46370 - Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEED 6006 LIMITED16 August 1995
DWYFOR COFFEE & TEA SUPPLIES LIMITED15 October 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/07/2122 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-01 with no updates

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

07/08/207 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1930 November 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

12/07/1912 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DWYFOR COFFEE COMPANY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company