DX BUSINESS DIRECT LIMITED

Company number 06592557



Last updated 5 October 2019
Registered office address
DITTON PARK RIDING COURT ROAD DATCHET SLOUGH ENGLAND SL3 9GL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
14 May 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2019

Next statement due by 28 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

53201 - Licensed carriers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVAL (2193) LIMITED4 September 2008
DX IN-NIGHT LIMITED5 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/07/1917 July 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DX NETWORK SERVICES LIMITED / 24/06/2019View PDF
14/05/1914 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company