DXI NETWORKS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

DXI NETWORKS LIMITED
THIRD FLOOR ONE LONDON SQUARE
CROSS LANES
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 1LN
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Company Registration No.:
04275040
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 2001
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£989.50 on 29 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
11 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2014
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

23 May 2016

DXI NETWORKS LIMITED (Company Number 04275040) Principal trading address: 24 Chiswell Street, London, EC1Y 4TY

29 Jun 2015

DXI NETWORKS LIMITED (Company Number 04275040)

29 Jun 2015

DXI NETWORKS LIMITED (Company Number 04275040)

29 Jun 2015

Company Number: 02050042 Name of Company: DIALNET PLC Company Number: 04275040

Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Haywood Chapman
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Myhill
29 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GRALTON LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

COTSWOLD COURT LANSDOWN ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 2JA
Changed 21 Jan 2013

24 CHISWELL STREET
LONDON
EC1Y 4TY
Changed 17 Jul 2008

SUITE 32-35
LONDON FRUIT EXCHANGE
BRUSHFIELD STREET
LONDON E1 6EU
Changed 29 Mar 2005

38-40 LONDON FRUIT EXCHANGE
BRUSHFIELD STREET
LONDON
E1 6EU
Changed 28 Oct 2004

24 CHISWELL STREET
LONDON
EC1Y 4TY
Changed 31 Mar 2003

10 BABMAES STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6HD
Changed 14 Mar 2002

CRWYS HOUSE 33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF24 4YF
Changed 28 Oct 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 11 Dec 2013 9
31 May 2012 6 Mar 2013 10
31 May 2011 24 Nov 2011 6
31 May 2010 10 Dec 2010 7
31 May 2009 26 Nov 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years