DY LIMITED



Last updated 20 November 2019
Legal registered address
1 BRASSEY ROAD, OLD POTTS WAY SHREWSBURY SHROPSHIRE SY3 7FA

Company number
02951410
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
22 July 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2020

Next statement due by 15 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DYKE YAXLEY & CO. LIMITED25 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/07/194 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

18/07/1818 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018

View Accounts

11/07/1711 July 2017PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ANDREW JAMES YOUNG / 29/06/2016

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company