DYE PRECISION, LTD.

Company number 05334977



Last updated 1 December 2014
Registered office address
THE OLD BAKEHOUSE COURSE ROAD ASCOT BERKSHIRE ENGLAND SL5 7HL
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
18 January 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 January 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 February 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEWINCCO 414 LIMITED28 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/03/1411 March 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/03/2014 FROM
DYE HOUSE 7/8 COMMERCE WAY
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 4XA
UNITED KINGDOM
View PDF
04/03/144 March 2014DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
28/01/1428 January 2014FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company