DYNAMAX TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company number 02348236



Last updated 20 March 2019
Registered office address
BOWLAND HOUSE PHILIPS ROAD WHITEBIRK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BLACKBURN ENGLAND BB1 5NA
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 February 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 October 2018

Next statement due by 31 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TERMINAL DISPLAY SYSTEMS LIMITED19 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/03/1926 March 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
08/01/198 January 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
19/12/1819 December 2018APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£700
Current assets
£700
Current creditors
£4.84m
Shareholders funds
£-6.25m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company