DYNAMIC ATTRACTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Oct 2009

Address

DYNAMIC ATTRACTIONS LIMITED
C/O KROLL LIMITED
THE OBSERVATORY CHAPEL WALKS
MANCHESTER
M2 1HL
(66 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Fair and amusement park activities

Other entertainment activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02596976
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 1991
Dissolution Date:
10 Oct 2009
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2007
Filed on:
11 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2008
Filed on:
10 Apr 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Jan 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2004

Previous Company Names

ANGLE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2003
STRADSTONE LIMITED
Changed 31 May 1991

Previous Addresses

WATERSIDE THEATRE
WATERSIDE
STRATFORD ON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 6BA
Changed 23 Jul 2008

TARA,TITE HILL,
ENGLEFIELD GREEN
SURREY
TW20 0NH
Changed 2 Jun 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dynamicattractions.co.uk
www.dynamicattractions.sports
www.dynamicattractions.and
www.dynamicattractions.build
www.dynamicattractions.sport
www.dynamicattractions.org.uk
www.dynamicattractions.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2007 11 Jul 2008 9
31 Oct 2006 12 Jan 2007 3
31 Oct 2005 4 Jan 2006 3
31 Oct 2004 18 Aug 2005 10
30 Sep 2003 5 Dec 2003 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years