DYNAMIC BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03865840



Last updated 24 February 2019
Registered office address
THE NORTH RANGE 4 ESTATE YARD HAREWOOD LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS17 9LF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
26 October 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 October 2018

Next statement due by 9 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUSTAINLIGHT LIMITED30 November 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/11/185 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
11/06/1811 June 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER JAGGARDView PDF
09/04/189 April 2018PREVSHO FROM 30/06/2018 TO 31/03/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£12.47k
Current assets
£998.64k
Fixed assets
£614.11k
Current creditors
£1.17m
Shareholders funds
£206.32k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company