DYNAMIC CABLES LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Apr 2013

Address

DYNAMIC CABLES LIMITED
93 QUEEN STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S1 1WF
(964 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03801284
Incorporation Date:
6 Jul 1999
Dissolution Date:
2 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£38,000.00 on 28 Jul 2010
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
3 Mar 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jul 2010
Filed on:
28 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Nov 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Abbott
5 Aug 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
5 Aug 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Burrows
5 Aug 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ian Hunt
5 Aug 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ADVANTAGE TRANSITION BRIDGE FUND LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2007
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 2005

Previous Company Names

OUTERFORCE LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

2 LONGSTOOP WAY
CROWN FARM INDUSTRIAL PARK
MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG19 0FQ
Changed 4 Feb 2011

52A WESTGATE
SOUTHWELL
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG25 0JX
Changed 14 Jun 2001

CALEY & CO
52A WESTGATE
SOUTHWELL
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG25 0JX
Changed 7 Jul 2000

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 22 Oct 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 3 Mar 2010 9
30 Jun 2008 4 Feb 2009 8
30 Jun 2007 26 Aug 2008 14
30 Jun 2006 4 Dec 2006 6
30 Jun 2005 6 Sep 2005 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years