DYNAMIC EMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Winterhill House Station Approach Marlow Buckinghamshire SL7 1NT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£165.49k
Current assets
£5.18m
Current creditors
£1.54m
Shareholders funds
£4.92m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00591930
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 October 1957
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2021

Next statement due by 14 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROCHESTER INSTRUMENT SYSTEMS LIMITED13 September 2000
DYNAMIC LOGIC LIMITED14 September 2000
ROCHESTER INSTRUMENT SYSTEMS LIMITED26 September 2000
DYNAMIC LOGIC LIMITED13 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2130 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-30 with no updates

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021 Director's details changed for Mr John James Dignan on 2021-10-28

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021 Director's details changed for Mr John James Dignan on 2021-10-28

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021 Director's details changed for Peter Venters Birrell on 2021-10-28

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021 Director's details changed for Mr John Watt on 2021-10-28

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company