DYNAMIC HEATING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01327061



Last updated 5 October 2019
Registered office address
77-79 STOKES CROFT BRISTOL BS1 3RD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 August 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 July 2019

Next statement due by 19 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DISCOUNT HEATING SUPPLIES (BRISTOL) LIMITED10 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/07/1930 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
15/04/1915 April 201925/03/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 10001View PDF
03/04/193 April 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 25/03/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£65.17k
Current assets
£874.59k
Fixed assets
£379.01k
Current creditors
£251.24k
Shareholders funds
£802.36k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company