DYNAMIC LEARNING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2015)

Address

DYNAMIC LEARNING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
MONTAGUE PLACE QUAYSIDE
CHATHAM MARITIME
CHATHAM
KENT
ME4 4QU
(660 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05027227
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
24 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2012
Filed on:
16 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

11 May 2015

DYNAMIC LEARNING SOLUTIONS LIMITED (Company Number 05027227) Registered office: Montague Place, Quayside, Chatham Maritime, Chatham, Kent, ME4 4QU Principal trading address: 3 Regent Chambers, Regent Terrace, South Parade, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN1 2EE Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that Final Meetings of the Members and Creditors of the above named Company will be held at the offices of Kreston Reeves LLP, Montague Place, Quayside, Chatham Maritime, Chatham, Kent, ME4 4QU on 02 July 2015 at 10.30 am and 11.00 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing the manner in which the winding up of the Company has been conducted and the property disposed of, and of receiving any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator, and also determining the manner in which the books, accounts and documents of the Company shall be disposed of and for the release of the liquidator from office. Any Member or Creditor is entitled to attend and vote at the above meetings and may appoint a proxy to attend instead of himself. A proxy holder need not be a Member or Creditor of the company. proxies to be used at the Meetings must be lodged at Montague Place, Quayside, Chatham Maritime, Chatham, Kent, ME4 4QU not later than 12 noon on 1 July 2015. Where a proof of debt has not previously been submitted by a creditor, any proxy must be accompanied by such a completed proof. Date of Appointment: 18 May 2012 Office Holder details: Andrew John Tate, (IP No. 8960) of Kreston Reeves LLP,Montague Place, Quayside, Chatham Maritime, Chatham, Kent, ME4 4QU. For further details contact the Liquidator at restructuring@krestonreeves.com or telephone 01634 899805. Andrew Tate, Liquidator 05 May 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angela Sabin
27 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CAPITAL HOME LOANS LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Aug 2006

Previous Company Names

DOW TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

3 REGENT CHAMBERS, REGENT
TERRACE, SOUTH PARADE
DONCASTER
DN1 2EE
Changed 30 May 2012


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £3,266.07
Department for Work and Pensions
1 £600.00
Department of Energy and Climate Change
2 £2,494.40

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dynamiclearningsolutions.org.uk
www.dynamiclearningsolutions.org
www.dynamiclearning.solutions
www.dynamiclearningsolutions.education

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 24 Apr 2012 1
31 Mar 2011 20 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 21 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 11 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 16 Jan 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years