DYNAMIC MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

DYNAMIC MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
25 BARNES WALLIS ROAD
SEGENSWORTH EAST
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 5TT
(109 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05292055
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
6 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Nov 2015
Filed on:
2 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £21,959 £5,252 £50,000
Debtors: £96,555 £23,283 £76,471
Creditors due within one year: £129,328 £16,500 £94,758
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £19,494 £16,696 £38,941
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,732 £11,587 £17,077
Total Assets less Liabilities: £15,961 £7,830 £28,397
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £15,961 £7,830 £28,397
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katie Evans
10 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
23 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Karl Evans
23 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 2008

Previous Company Names

DYNAMIC MANUFACTURING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

8 HIGHNAM GARDENS
SARISBURY GREEN
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO31 7TL
Changed 20 May 2008

8 HIGHNAM, HIGHNAM GARDENS
SARISBURY GREEN
SOUTHAMPTON
SO31 7TL
Changed 7 Dec 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 6 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 1 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 14 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 6 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years