DYNAMIC SYSTEMS ID LIMITED

Address

DYNAMIC SYSTEMS ID LIMITED
1 PARK VIEW
ALDER CLOSE
EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX
BN23 6QE
Web:
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02145720
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,060.00 on 23 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
1 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Feb 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £194,696 £80,409 £241,794
Debtors: £396,220 £384,130 £175,464
Creditors due within one year: £193,298 £154,600 £198,731
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £469,912 £373,016 £276,109
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £534,248 £432,804 £324,602
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Schillinger
4 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 May 1992
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 1989

Previous Company Names

PIERCE JENKINS LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 2015

Previous Addresses

42/44 STATION ROAD INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE
HAILSHAM
SUSSEX BN27 2EY
Changed 1 Oct 1996


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 21 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 10 Apr 2015 4
31 Jan 2014 10 Jun 2014 5
31 Jan 2013 6 Jun 2013 5
31 Jan 2012 7 Aug 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years