DYNAMIC WEB SOLUTIONS LTD

Dissolved on 8 Jan 2011

Address

DYNAMIC WEB SOLUTIONS LTD
ALBEMARLE HOUSE
1-ALBEMARLE STREET
LONDON
W1S 4HA
(256 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02563834
Incorporation Date:
30 Nov 1990
Dissolution Date:
8 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Dec 2009
For period ending:
31 Aug 2008
Filed on:
1 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2009
Filed on:
2 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Apr 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LOWER BOWDEN LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2006
LOWER BOWDEN LIMITED
SUPPLEMENTAL CHARGE OVER RENT DEPOSIT ACCOUNT - OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 2004
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 2002

Previous Company Names

XABACO SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

CHILTERN CHAMBERS
ST PETERS AVENUE CAVERSHAM
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG4 7DH
Changed 25 May 2010

LULLINGSTONE HOUSE
5 CASTLE STREET CANTERBURY
KENT CT1 2FG
Changed 26 Sep 2006

12 COOPER ROAD
LORDS WOOD
CHATHAM
KENT ME5 8DH
Changed 5 Sep 1994

SYCAMORES
36 ALVASTON STREET
ALVASTON
DERBY DE2 0NX
Changed 21 Dec 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dynamicwebsolutions.services
www.dynamicweb.solutions
www.dynamicwebsolutions.org.uk
www.dynamicwebsolutions.community
www.dynamicwebsolutions.active
www.dynamicwebsolutions.computer
www.dynamicwebsolutions.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2008 1 Jul 2009 11
31 Aug 2007 22 May 2008 9
31 Aug 2006 2 Jun 2007 10
31 Aug 2005 20 Jun 2006 10
31 Aug 2004 23 Mar 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years