DYNAMIS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Dynamis House 6-8 Sycamore Street London EC1Y 0SW

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£1.52m
Current assets
£2.58m
Fixed assets
£1.06m
Current creditors
£463.05k
Shareholders funds
£3.17m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03788210
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2022

Next statement due by 22 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

63120 - Web portals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUSINESSES FOR SALE.COM LIMITED 26 January 2000
BUSINESSESFORSALE.COM PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY18 May 2001
DYNAMIS PLC17 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/12/2123 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

24/06/2024 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

01/08/191 August 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company