DYNAMO MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS LTD

Dissolved on 24 Sep 2013

Address

DYNAMO MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS LTD
HOPTON CORNER HOUSE HOPTON LANE
ALFRICK
WORCESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
WR6 5HP
(76 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03691002
Incorporation Date:
31 Dec 1998
Dissolution Date:
24 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Jan 2013
For period ending:
30 Apr 2012
Filed on:
26 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
26 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2012 30 Apr 2011
Cash at bank: £2,122 £62
Creditors due within one year: £4,219 £2,159
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,097 -£2,097
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,097 -£2,097
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Linda Cotterill
3 May 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Anthony Muckle
31 Dec 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 1999

Previous Company Names

DYNAMO DESIGN AND MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

HOPTON CORNER HOUSE
ALFRICK
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR6 5HP
Changed 28 Jan 2009

HALLOW PARK
HALLOW
WORCESTER
WR2 6PG
Changed 22 May 2001

33 BRIDGE STREET
HEREFORD
HEREFORDSHIRE HR4 9DQ
Changed 9 May 2001

96/99 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 10 Apr 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dynamomarketingcommunications.co.uk
www.dynamomarketingcommunications.com
www.dynamomarketingcommunications.services
www.dynamomarketingcommunications.net
www.dynamomarketingcommunications.company
www.dynamomarketingcommunications.org
www.dynamomarketingcommunications.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2012 26 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 12 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 31 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 10 Jan 2010 9
30 Apr 2008 19 Feb 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years