DYNAMODE U.K. LIMITED



Legal registered address
1st Floor Cloister House Riverside New Bailey Street Manchester England M3 5FS

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£121.91k
Current assets
£2.34m
Fixed assets
£976
Current creditors
£612.90k
Shareholders funds
£1.73m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03022545
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 February 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 27 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 27 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 February 2022

Next statement due by 2 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DYNANET LIMITED30 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/2225 February 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

24/02/2224 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-16 with no updates

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2020-12-28 to 2020-12-27

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2020-12-29 to 2020-12-28

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company