DYNAMOL ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
LANDIN WILCOCK & CO 68 Queen Street Sheffield S1 1WR

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£162.91k
Current assets
£279.78k
Current creditors
£205.40k
Shareholders funds
£77.20k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08185151
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 August 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 August 2020

Next statement due by 3 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SMITH NEWCO 2 LIMITED25 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/06/2124 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

27/08/2027 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

21/08/1921 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DYNAMOL ENGINEERING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company