DYNAMYX LIMITED

Address

DYNAMYX LIMITED
THE WHITE HOUSE, 2 MEADROW
GODALMING
SURREY
GU7 3HN
(331 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01276 415 841
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03713250
Incorporation Date:
15 Feb 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£108,420.00 on 2 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Feb 2016
Filed on:
18 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £201,641 £131,956 £268,163
Debtors: £606,049 £566,547 £537,786
Creditors due within one year: £293,710 £191,510 £325,129
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £513,980 £506,993 £480,820
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £519,959 £519,059 £490,944
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Dyce
30 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ranvir Gupta
30 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Alexander Jablonowski
30 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Webb
8 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

TOP BANANA PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

THE WHITE HOUSE, 2 MEADROW
GODALMING
SURREY GU7 3HN
Changed 3 Apr 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dynamyx.co.uk
www.dynamyx.org
www.dynamyx.org.uk
www.dynamyx.technology
www.dynamyx.computer
www.dynamyx.community
www.dynamyx.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 28 Apr 2017 10
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 12 Sep 2013 3
30 Jun 2012 27 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years