DYNASTY (UK) LIMITED

Address

DYNASTY (UK) LIMITED
MODA CENTER
STIRLING WAY
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 2BW
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03450921
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2015
Filed on:
19 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £51,908 £77,069 £173,594
Debtors: £347,747 £313,502 £344,333
Creditors due within one year: £455,850 £430,894 £561,227
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £213,602 £185,269 £139,408
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £260,573 £250,971 £226,959
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hiten Shah
5 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Bhavin Shah
31 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Sharad Shah
31 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 2013
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED CHARGE ON NON-VESTING DEBTS AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 2009
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 2006

Previous Company Names

DRESS TO IMPRESS LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

76 CANTERBURY ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 3HA
Changed 24 Oct 2008

122 FONTHILL ROAD
FINSBURY PARK
LONDON N4 3HP
Changed 30 Sep 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dynasty.org
www.dynasty.net
www.dynasty.org.uk
www.dynasty.house
www.dynasty.clothing
www.dynasty.sale

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 24 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 27 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 26 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 8 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years