GLANTUS LTD



Legal registered address
1st Floor 38 Thorpe Wood Peterborough England PE3 6SR

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£171.46k
Current assets
£740.78k
Current creditors
£775.17k
Shareholders funds
£-24.69k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03968449
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
10 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2021

Next statement due by 13 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DYNISTICS LIMITED19 December 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-30 with updates

View Document

24/11/2124 November 2021 Change of details for Mr Maurice Leonard Healy as a person with significant control on 2021-11-24

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Registration of charge 039684490004, created on 2021-07-14

View Document

05/04/205 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company