DYNIX LTD

Dissolved on 25 Feb 2014

Address

DYNIX LTD
54 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
WD17 1DU
(167 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01923 431 847
Phone: 01923 202 900
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02207720
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 1987
Dissolution Date:
25 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 26 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
28 Aug 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2013
Filed on:
30 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Oct 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 194 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Davison Jr
24 Feb 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Gardiner
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EPIXTECH LTD
Changed 12 Mar 2003
AMERITECH LIBRARY SERVICES LTD.
Changed 2 Feb 2000
DYNIX LIBRARY SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

THE CHEQUERS
ST MARYS WAY
CHESHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP5 1LL
Changed 24 Feb 2012

QUAY SOUTH SALAMANDER QUAY
PARK LANE
HAREFIELD UXBRIDGE
MIDDX UB9 6NY
Changed 30 Oct 1997

10 NORWICH STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1BD
Changed 4 Feb 1989

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 15 Mar 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dynix.co.uk
www.dynix.community
www.dynix.services
www.dynix.computer
www.dynix.org.uk
www.dynix.consulting
www.dynix.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 28 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 14 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 11 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 27 Jan 2011 13
31 Dec 2008 27 Jan 2010 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
194 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years