DYSON GROUP PLC

Company number 00163096



Last updated 3 December 2019
Registered office address
TOTLEY WORKS BASLOW ROAD SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE ENGLAND S17 3BL
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
21 January 1920
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 October 2019

Next statement due by 26 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J & J DYSON PLC6 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/11/194 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/10/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
29/10/1829 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/10/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company