E 2015 LIMITED

Company number 02035421



Last updated 3 December 2019
Registered office address
THE SHARD 32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET LONDON SE1 9SG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 July 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 March 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 July 2014

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 August 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANOKHI WHOLESALE LIMITED27 January 2000
EAST LIMITED6 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/09/193 September 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
23/08/1823 August 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/06/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
24/04/1824 April 2018NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company