E A SHARPE LIMITED

Address

E A SHARPE LIMITED
46 SILVER STREET
LINCOLN
LN2 1ED
Classification:

Solicitors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04010562
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£80,000.00 on 13 Jun 2014
For period ending:
29 May 2013
Filed on:
21 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2014
Filed on:
13 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Sharpe
21 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

24SEVEN SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

ENTERPRISE HOUSE
BEESONS YARD
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 1DS
Changed 24 May 2013

B101 PORT EAST APARTMENTS
18 HERTSMERE ROAD
LONDON
E14 4AY
Changed 9 Aug 2000

381 KINGSWAY
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 4QD
Changed 13 Jun 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.easharpe.co.uk
www.easharpe.and
www.easharpe.company
www.easharpe.org
www.easharpe.org.uk
www.easharpe.net
www.easharpe.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 May 2013 21 Feb 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 19 Oct 2012 4
30 Jun 2011 3 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 28 Jan 2011 7
30 Jun 2009 1 Mar 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 May 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years