E B TAYLOR LIMITED

Company number 03252757



Last updated 4 October 2019
Registered office address
6 KINGFISHER PLACE CHARTHAM CANTERBURY KENT CT4 7DJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
20 September 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2019

Next statement due by 4 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SATAS LTD.10 March 2008
AUSTIN, TAYLOR LIMITED24 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/10/192 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018View PDF
21/09/1821 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Current assets
£2.19k
Fixed assets
£351
Current creditors
£427
Shareholders funds
£2.07k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company