E C ASSOCIATES LTD



Legal registered address
Office 16 Gillibrand Mill Office 32 Percival Street Darwen England BB3 1HB

Latest financial results as of 31 July 2023
Current assets
£13.17k
Fixed assets
£5.20k
Current creditors
£35.50k
Shareholders funds
£-27.34k
View full financial accounts

Company number
09135111
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
17 July 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 January 2024

Next statement due by 13 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

14190 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified

93191 - Activities of racehorse owners

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHOWQUEST UK LTD11 October 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/04/2423 April 2024 NewMicro company accounts made up to 2023-07-31

View Document

03/02/243 February 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-30 with no updates

View Document

31/07/2331 July 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
28/04/2328 April 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2022-07-31

View Document

05/02/235 February 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-01-30 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company