E. C. M. (VEHICLE DELIVERY SERVICE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Airport Carlisle Cumbria CA6 4NW

Company number
01845919
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 September 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2021

Next statement due by 4 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACTEDGE LIMITED1 November 1984
EAST CUMBRIA MOTORS LIMITED4 December 1984

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/211 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Director's details changed for Mr John Andrew Hope on 2021-04-01

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Grant Macdowall on 2021-06-23

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Raymond Gregory Macdowall on 2021-06-23

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-20 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following E. C. M. (VEHICLE DELIVERY SERVICE) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company