E C MERRETT 82 LIMITED



Legal registered address
ELM TREE FARM BATH ROAD FROCESTER GLOS GL10 3TG

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Cash in bank
£992
Current assets
£49.49k
Current creditors
£9.06k
Shareholders funds
£40.43k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04580786
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 25 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 November 2019

Next statement due by 16 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E. C. MERRETT LIMITED21 January 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/205 May 2020 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

23/04/2023 April 2020 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

25/02/2025 February 2020 PREVSHO FROM 30/03/2019 TO 28/02/2019

View Document

21/01/2021 January 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED E. C. MERRETT LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 21/01/20

View Document

10/01/2010 January 2020 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following E C MERRETT 82 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company