E-COMELEON LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Aug 2012

Address

E-COMELEON LIMITED
VIGO CENTRE
BIRTLEY ROAD
WASHINGTON
TYNE & WEAR
NE38 9DA
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03828097
Incorporation Date:
19 Aug 1999
Dissolution Date:
28 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 1 Sep 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
12 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Aug 2011
Filed on:
1 Sep 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Brooks
22 Jun 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
22 Jun 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Brendan Campbell
20 Apr 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Roy Stanley
18 Nov 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

3 DIGIPRINT LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2000
SANDCO 638 LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT 95-2 NORTH TANFIELD
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE TANFIELD LEA
STANLEY
COUNTY DURHAM DH9 9NX
Changed 6 Jul 2007

COMELEON HOUSE
NORTH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TANFIELD LEA
COUNTY DURHAM DH9 9NX
Changed 28 Jun 2005

UNIT BT 95/02 TANFIELD LEE
NORTH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TANFIELD LEA STANLEY
CO DURHAM DH9 9NS
Changed 26 Apr 2001

SANDGATE HOUSE
102 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE1 3DX
Changed 3 Dec 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 12 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 16 Jun 2010 18
31 Dec 2007 23 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 1 Nov 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years