E D & F MAN CHILE LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 London Bridge Street London England SE1 9SG

Company number
02889195
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
19 January 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2024

Next statement due by 14 June 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ESCORTBOX LIMITED3 March 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/06/2429 June 2024 NewAudit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2023-09-30

View Document

29/06/2429 June 2024 New

View Document

29/06/2429 June 2024 New

View Document

29/06/2429 June 2024 New

View Document

31/05/2431 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-05-31 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company