E D & F MAN NICARAGUA LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 London Bridge Street London England SE1 9SG

Company number
02857234
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
28 September 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2024

Next statement due by 14 June 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUBMITVALUE LIMITED7 June 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/242 July 2024 NewFirst Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

02/07/242 July 2024 NewFirst Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

24/06/2424 June 2024 NewApplication to strike the company off the register

View Document

31/05/2431 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-05-31 with no updates

View Document

28/05/2428 May 2024 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2023-09-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company