E D & F MAN SUGAR LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 London Bridge Street London England SE1 9SG

Company number
00489204
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 December 1950
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2022

Next statement due by 14 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E.D. & F. MAN LIMITED31 December 1977
E.D. & F. MAN (SUGAR) LIMITED3 May 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Registration of charge 004892040010, created on 2022-03-31

View Document

31/03/2231 March 2022 Registration of charge 004892040011, created on 2022-03-31

View Document

25/03/2225 March 2022 Notification of E D & F Man Intermediary Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-01-14

View Document

25/03/2225 March 2022 Notification of E D & F Man Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-04-15

View Document

25/03/2225 March 2022 Cessation of E D & F Man Commodities Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-04-15

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company