E D F TRADING LIMITED

Company number 03750288



Last updated 11 May 2018
Registered office address
80 VICTORIA STREET CARDINAL PLACE 3RD FLOOR LONDON SW1E 5JL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
7 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2019

Next statement due by 15 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

35140 - Trade of electricity

46120 - Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOUIS DREYFUS ELECTRICITY & GAS LIMITED10 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/05/181 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BRUNO BENSASSONView PDF
26/04/1826 April 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR LAURENT JEAN-LIONEL REBERView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company