E E I DISPOSALS LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2017
Legal registered address
SUNRISE HOUSE NEWDIGATE ROAD BEARE GREEN DORKING SURREY RH5 4QD

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2013
Cash in bank
£136.44k
Current assets
£136.44k
Current creditors
£18.21k
Shareholders funds
£118.68k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04420908
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
19 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 April 2014

Next statement due by 17 May 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MWE ENERGY INVESTMENTS LIMITED18 July 2002
EUROPEAN ENERGY INVESTMENTS LIMITED1 May 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/06/1413 June 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/06/2014 FROM
16 ERIDGE GARDENS
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
TN6 2TL

View Document

02/06/142 June 2014DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

02/06/142 June 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

02/06/142 June 2014SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

01/05/141 May 2014COMPANY NAME CHANGED EUROPEAN ENERGY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 01/05/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company