E E S I LIMITED

Address

E E S I LIMITED
UNIT 4 SPRINGFIELD BUSINESS CENTRE
STONEHOUSE
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
GL10 3SX
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02939365
Incorporation Date:
15 Jun 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£800.00 on 23 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
19 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2016
Filed on:
23 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £1,205,101 £1,395,249 £934,398
Debtors: £1,524,319 £1,485,778 £1,771,752
Creditors due within one year: £819,826 £1,055,985 £1,091,373
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,912,406 £1,829,614 £1,620,641
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,934,908 £1,849,774 £1,629,445
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ann Gardiner
20 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Michael Gardiner
15 Jun 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Amanda Grant
1 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Derek Jarman
1 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONIC SYSTEM INSTALLATIONS LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

8 WHEELWRIGHTS CORNER
OLD MARKET
NAILSWORTH
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL6 0DB
Changed 2 Aug 2016

8 WHEELWRIGHTS CORNER
OLD MARKET
NAILSWORTH
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL6 0DU
Changed 18 Nov 2008

STONEYRIDGE MOFFATT ROAD
FOREST GREEN
NAILSWORTH
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL6 0HA
Changed 16 Apr 1997

WHEELWRIGHTS CORNER
OLD MARKET
NAILSWORTH
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL6 0DU
Changed 7 Jul 1994

372 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9LT
Changed 5 Jul 1994


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 19 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 5 Nov 2015 4
31 Jul 2014 4 Dec 2014 5
31 Jul 2013 27 Nov 2013 4
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years