E F OLDCO LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

E F OLDCO LIMITED
UNIT 6 DUNHOLME INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HONEYHOLES LANE
DUNHOLME
LINCOLN
LN2 3SU
Classification:

Wholesale of office furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07713397
Incorporation Date:
21 Jul 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
22 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jul 2014
Filed on:
25 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2012
Cash at bank: £756
Debtors: £15,392
Creditors due within one year: £10,762
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,386
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,822
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£4,434
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,434
Full details in: 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

June David
28 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul David
21 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EDUCATION FURNITURE LTD
Changed 26 Sep 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.efoldco.co.uk
www.efoldco.com
www.efoldco.furniture
www.efoldco.net
www.efoldco.org.uk
www.efold.co
www.efoldco.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 22 Aug 2014 1
31 Jul 2013 3 Jun 2014 11
31 Jul 2012 26 Mar 2013 8
31 Jul 2012 31 Jul 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years