E F S TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

E F S TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
CHARTER HOUSE 3RD FLOOR
62-64 HILLS ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB2 1LA
(110 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02438041
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£50.00 on 3 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
19 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
3 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Airey
30 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
before 31 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Alan Devon
1 Jan 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 1991

Previous Company Names

ADVANCED PRINTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 9 THE MALTINGS
GREEN DRIFT
ROYSTON
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 5DY
Changed 28 Jun 2011

THE MILL HOUSE
BOUNDARY ROAD
LOUDWATER
BUCKS HP10 9QN
Changed 7 Feb 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.efstechnology.org.uk
www.efstechnology.net
www.efstechnology.services
www.efstechnology.technology
www.efstechnology.consulting
www.efstechnology.community
www.efstechnology.computer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 19 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 28 Mar 2014 8
31 Jul 2012 13 Mar 2013 8
31 Jul 2011 5 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 17 Feb 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years