E-GO AEROPLANES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Frp Advisory Llp 2nd Floor 110 Cannon Street London EC4N 6EU

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2014
Cash in bank
£794.40k
Current assets
£932.25k
Current creditors
£55.71k
Shareholders funds
£948.74k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07696775
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Small
Incorporated on
7 July 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 July 2016

Next statement due by 21 July 2017

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TAYVIN 453 LIMITED24 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/07/2122 July 2021 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up

View Document

25/09/1725 September 2017 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00016890,00010870

View Document

23/06/1723 June 2017 NOTICE OF CREDITOR'S DECISION ON ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

30/05/1730 May 2017 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/05/2017 FROM
E-GO CENTRE UNIT 1 MAIN HALL FARM
CONINGTON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB23 4LR

View Document

28/05/1728 May 2017 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following E-GO AEROPLANES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company