E-INNOVATION (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 4 South Wellheads Center Wellheads Industrial Estate Aberdeen Scotland AB21 7GA

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Current assets
£189.27k
Fixed assets
£499
Current creditors
£664.36k
Shareholders funds
£-506.11k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC422110
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
18 April 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 April 2024

Next statement due by 1 May 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AIR2WORK (UK) LIMITED1 May 2012
AIR2WORK LIMITED9 June 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/04/2417 April 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-04-17 with no updates

View Document

31/01/2431 January 2024 Micro company accounts made up to 2023-12-31

View Document

04/05/234 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-03 with no updates

View Document

11/02/2311 February 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company