E J TAYLOR & SONS (GLOUCESTER) LIMITED

Address

E J TAYLOR & SONS (GLOUCESTER) LIMITED
THE OLD DEPOT
HAYWICKS LANE, HARDWICKE
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL2 3QE
Classification: Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03849325
Incorporation Date:
28 Sep 1999 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Oct 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
27 Nov 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
28 Sep 2014
Filed on:
13 Oct 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Taylor
28 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
David Taylor
29 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TBG (GROUNDWORKS) LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 4 Oct 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ejtaylorsons.co.uk
www.ejtns.co.uk
www.ejtaylornsons.co.uk
www.ejtaylornsons.com
www.ejtns.com
www.ejtaylorsons.com
www.ejtaylorsons.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 27 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 7 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 3 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 16 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 25 Aug 2009 5
31 Mar 2008 18 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 27 Dec 2007 9
31 Mar 2006 30 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 24 Aug 2005 5
31 Mar 2004 8 Nov 2004 8
31 Mar 2003 24 Dec 2003 9
31 Mar 2002 25 Nov 2002 8
31 Mar 2001 17 Jan 2002 10
31 Mar 2000 12 Jan 2001 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code