E. JOHNSON MOTOR ENGINEERS LIMITED

Company number 05553036



Last updated 11 August 2019
Registered office address
106 FREDERICK STREET, WADDESDON AYLESBURY BUCKS HP18 0LX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
2 September 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 September 2019

Next statement due by 16 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E. JOHNSON MOTOR SERVICES LIMITED14 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
07/09/187 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1730 September 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Current assets
£42.12k
Fixed assets
£2.34k
Current creditors
£32.30k
Shareholders funds
£-505
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company